Hollywood Beach · South Florida

Stay steps from
Hollywood Beach.

Professionally managed stays at Costa Hollywood and Lyfe Resort, with live availability, transparent booking information and real human support.

11 years hospitality experience 5,000+ stays managed Human WhatsApp & phone support
Live booking searchCheck real availability for your stay.
Choose your dates to see real-time availability and the exact total.
⚙
Connecting Checking availability...
Direct booking
Transparent pricing
Availability checked at booking
Human guest support
Our stays

Choose the stay that fits your trip.

Compare Costa Hollywood and Lyfe Resort, save favorites, or search dates to see real-time availability.

Showing all properties
Browse mode All stays · reference prices

Loading available stays...

Resort charges

Resort charges paid at check-in

Collected by each resort and separate from your Global Rent Apart booking total.

Costa Hollywood
Registration fee$50 / stay
Resort fee$40 / day
Public parking$42 / day · PayByPhone app
Lyfe Resort
Security deposit$250
Hospitality fee$10.20 total
Resort fee$40 / day
Valet · 1–7 days$35 / day
Valet · 8+ days$30 / day
Extended stays: For stays over 3 months, contact us directly. Parking rates and discounts are controlled by each resort.

Amenities

Choose a resort to explore its amenities and photos.

🧺
Pool & Beach TowelsTowels available for pool and beach use.
🏓
Beach Games & ActivitiesBeach equipment, games and resort activities.
🍸
Rooftop Bar & RestaurantFood, drinks and elevated resort views.
📶
Wi-Fi ThroughoutStay connected throughout participating resort areas.
🧊
Ice MachinesConvenient ice access in guest corridors.
Hollywood Beach Broadwalk
Independent of resort

Hollywood Beach & nearby.

Restaurants, beaches, events, boating and live local information belong to the destination — not to either resort. Explore them separately here.

Who we are

More than a place to stay. A local team behind every reservation.

For more than 11 years, Global Rent Apart has been creating professionally managed stays in South Florida. What started as a hands-on approach to hospitality has grown into thousands of stays and guests from around the world.

Today, we specialize in vacation rentals at Costa Hollywood Beach Resort and Lyfe Resort, combining local knowledge, direct guest support and professional property management.

Built locally. Managed personally.
Guests and property owners have access to a real team that knows the properties, the resorts and Hollywood Beach.
11 years
Hospitality experience
Public host history.
✓View public profile ↗
5,000+
Stays managed
Historical company total.
✓Global Rent Apart records
15,000+
Guests hosted
Historical company total.
✓Global Rent Apart records
4.67/5
Airbnb host rating
447 public guest reviews.
✓View reviews ↗

Review snapshots checked September 2026. Use each platform link for the current public score and review count.

Public reputation & verified presence Ratings, booking platforms, social profiles and local search visibility in one place.
How these figures are sourced: public ratings link to their corresponding travel platform. “5,000+ stays” and “15,000+ guests” are based on Global Rent Apart historical booking records.
For property owners

Own a vacation rental in South Florida?

Global Rent Apart also provides professional short-term rental management for qualified properties.

Explore Property Management
Book direct

Direct support. Clear pricing.

Book with the team managing your stay: real-time availability, the exact total before you pay and human support on WhatsApp and phone.

Before you book

Good to know

Key answers only. Exact inclusions and building charges are also shown inside each selected property.

Are there additional resort or parking fees?

Yes. Resort-administered charges are paid separately at check-in and depend on the building. Costa Hollywood currently charges a $50 registration fee per stay and a $40 daily resort fee. Parking is a public garage inside the building: $42 per day, paid directly through the PayByPhone app. Lyfe Resort currently charges a $250 security deposit, $10.20 total hospitality fee, a $40 daily resort fee and valet parking at $35 per day for 1–7 days or $30 per day for stays longer than 7 days.

What time are check-in and check-out?

Standard check-in is from 4:00 PM and standard check-out is by 11:00 AM. Early check-in and late check-out may be available by advance request and are subject to availability and the applicable fee.

What amenities are included?

Amenities depend on the building. Costa Hollywood includes resort features such as the rooftop experience, gym, beach service and other shared amenities. Always review the selected property for the exact building and inclusions.

When is my reservation confirmed?

Your reservation is confirmed only after the booking flow is successfully completed and the reservation is accepted by the booking system. Do not treat a submitted form alone as confirmation.

What cancellation policy applies?

Our policy is firm: cancellations within 14 days of check-in, changes after check-in, unused nights and early departures are non-refundable. Full booking terms and any property-specific conditions apply.

Do the photos match the exact unit?

The apartment gallery is kept separate from resort amenities and shows the selected unit’s available photos. Always review the individual listing carefully because layout, views, furniture and finishes can vary between units.

What is there to do around Hollywood Beach?

Open our “What to do in Hollywood” local guide for beaches, restaurants, events, boating, entertainment and current external information such as schedules, menus and directions.

WhatsApp