Hollywood Beach · South Florida

Stay steps from
Hollywood Beach.

Oceanfront apartments at Costa Hollywood and Lyfe Resort. Book direct, no Airbnb fees.

★ 4.67 from 447 Airbnb reviews Book direct no Airbnb service fee 11 years hospitality experience
Check dates & prices
⚙
Connecting Checking availability...
Our stays

Our 11 apartments

Steps from the sand in Hollywood Beach.

Showing all properties
Browse mode All stays · reference prices

Loading available stays...

Resort charges
Resort charges are paid at check-in (from $40/day, not included in your booking total) See details
Costa Hollywood
Registration fee$50 / stay
Resort fee$40 / day
Public parking$42 / day · PayByPhone app
Lyfe Resort
Security deposit$250
Hospitality fee$10.20 total
Resort fee$40 / day
Valet · 1–7 days$35 / day
Valet · 8+ days$30 / day
Extended stays: For stays over 3 months, contact us directly. Parking rates and discounts are controlled by each resort.

Amenities

Choose a resort to explore its amenities and photos.

🧺
Pool & Beach TowelsTowels available for pool and beach use.
🏓
Beach Games & ActivitiesBeach equipment, games and resort activities.
🍸
Rooftop Bar & RestaurantFood, drinks and elevated resort views.
📶
Wi-Fi ThroughoutStay connected throughout participating resort areas.
🧊
Ice MachinesConvenient ice access in guest corridors.
Hollywood Beach Broadwalk
Independent of resort

Hollywood Beach & nearby.

Restaurants, beaches, events, boating and live local information belong to the destination — not to either resort. Explore them separately here.

Who we are

More than a place to stay. A local team behind every reservation.

For more than 11 years, Global Rent Apart has been creating professionally managed stays in South Florida. What started as a hands-on approach to hospitality has grown into thousands of stays and guests from around the world.

Today, we specialize in vacation rentals at Costa Hollywood Beach Resort and Lyfe Resort, combining local knowledge, direct guest support and professional property management.

Built locally. Managed personally.
Guests and property owners have access to a real team that knows the properties, the resorts and Hollywood Beach.
11 years
Hospitality experience
Public host history.
✓View public profile ↗
5,000+
Stays managed
Historical company total.
✓Global Rent Apart records
15,000+
Guests hosted
Historical company total.
✓Global Rent Apart records
4.67/5
Airbnb host rating
447 public guest reviews.
✓View reviews ↗
Before you book

Good to know

Are there additional resort or parking fees?

Yes. Resort-administered charges are paid separately at check-in and depend on the building. Costa Hollywood currently charges a $50 registration fee per stay and a $40 daily resort fee. Parking is a public garage inside the building: $42 per day, paid directly through the PayByPhone app. Lyfe Resort currently charges a $250 security deposit, $10.20 total hospitality fee, a $40 daily resort fee and valet parking at $35 per day for 1–7 days or $30 per day for stays longer than 7 days.

What time are check-in and check-out?

Standard check-in is from 4:00 PM and standard check-out is by 11:00 AM. Early check-in and late check-out may be available by advance request and are subject to availability and the applicable fee.

What amenities are included?

Amenities depend on the building. Costa Hollywood includes resort features such as the rooftop experience, gym, beach service and other shared amenities. Always review the selected property for the exact building and inclusions.

When is my reservation confirmed?

You'll get a confirmation email as soon as payment goes through.

What cancellation policy applies?

Our policy is firm: cancellations within 14 days of check-in, changes after check-in, unused nights and early departures are non-refundable. Approved refunds exclude the 3% card processing fee. Full booking terms and any property-specific conditions apply.

Do the photos match the exact unit?

The apartment gallery is kept separate from resort amenities and shows the selected unit’s available photos. Always review the individual listing carefully because layout, views, furniture and finishes can vary between units.

What is there to do around Hollywood Beach?

Open our “What to do in Hollywood” local guide for beaches, restaurants, events, boating, entertainment and current external information such as schedules, menus and directions.

WhatsApp